AWARDS

AWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, GRANTS

Vocal (Soprano)

International & National

  • 2014 Awarded the “RCM Excellence Award (Degree)” Scholarship
  • 2013 1st Winner (Grand Prize) Tembang Puitik Ananda Sukarlan National Vocal Competition (Surabaya, Indonesia)
  • 2013 Awarded the “NAFA Entry Scholarship (Degree)” (Full Scholarship)
  • 2013 Gold Certificate, 5th Bangkok Opera Foundation Singing Competition (Bangkok, Thailand)
  • 2012 First Prize, 6th Tan Ngiang Kaw/Tan Ngiang Ann Memorial Vocal Competition (Singapore)
  • 2010 Tuition Grant from Singapore MOE for Diploma Study at NAFA


Electone

International

  • 2012 Semifinalist Yamaha Electone Electone Concours 2011 – Open Age Section (Tokyo, Japan)
    Yamaha Music Scholarship in Asia (Singapore)
  • 2011 Grand Prize, Asia Pacific Electone Festival 2011 – Open Age Section (Singapore)
  • 2009 Yamaha Music Scholarship in Asia 2009 (Indonesia)
  • 2008 International Junior Original Concert (IJOC) – Top 12 best compositions (Tokyo, Japan)
  • 2008 Third Prize, ASIA ELECTONE FESTIVAL (AEF) 2008 – Junior Section (Indonesia)
  • 2005 Grand Prize, ASIA ELECTONE FESTIVAL (AEF) 2005 – Junior Section Indonesia)

National

  • 2011 Grand Prix Award, Yamaha Electone Festival 2011 – Open Age Section (Singapore)
  • 2009 Second Prize, National Yamaha Electone Festival 2009 (Jakarta, Indonesia)
    Grand Prix Award, Yamaha Electone Festival 2009 – Open Section (Bandung, Indonesia)
  • 2008 Grand Prize, National Yamaha Electone Festival 2008, Junior Section (Surabaya, Indonesia)
  • 2005 Second Prize, National Yamaha Electone Festival 2005 – Junior Section (Jakarta, Indonesia)

Piano

National & Regional

  • 2010 Finalist, Yamaha Piano Competition Indonesia (Jakarta, Indonesia)
  • 2010 First prize, Yamaha Piano Competition West Java Regional (Bandung, Indonesia)
  • 2009 First Prize, Piano Competition Pianist Bandung (Bandung, Indonesia)
  • 2008 Participant, UPH Chopin Piano Competition (Jakarta, Indonesia)
  • 2007 Finalist, Yamaha Piano Competition Indonesia (Jakarta, Indonesia)
    First prize, Piano Competition West Java Regional (Indonesia)

Leadership Experiences 

  • 2009-2010 President Student Organisation Taruna Bakti Senior High School (Bandung, Indonesia)
  • 2007 Chairperson of English Division, Taruna Bakti Problem Solving Contest (Bandung, Indonesia)
  • 2006-2007 Vice President Student Organisation Taruna Bakti Secondary School (Bandung, Indonesia)
  • 2006 Participant 1st International Convention for Youth Leaders, Singapore (RGS-ICYL 2006)